Shenzhen Networksellers Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Switch,Router
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Lee Clara
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Networksellers Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83005057
  • Fax : 86-755-83269395
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,28C Hubei Building Binhe Rd., Fitian District
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518000

NEW HP 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

NEW HP 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Detailed
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Max Distance: 10km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: Duplex LC

HP 455886-B21

 The HP 455886-B21 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications 10GBASE-LR/LW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.

 Key Features

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km optical transceiverHigh Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificatesFactory NewFully compatible with HPOperating data rate up to 10.3Gbps1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter Distance up to 10km Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 Compliant with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L FC standard Compliant with 8.5G FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L FC standard Compliant with 4.25G FC-PI-4 400-SM-LC-L FC standard Compliant with 2.125G FC-PI-4 200-SM-LC-L FC standard Compliant with 1.0625G FC-PI-4 100-SM-LC-L FC standard Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW 


Form Factor: SFP+ Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in moduleConnectivity Technology: Wired Application: 10GBASE-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10GbpsWavelength: 1310nmMax Distance: 10kmFiber Type: SMF Connector: Duplex LC DDM: With DDM Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C


10GBASE-LR at 10.31Gbps10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps 1000 Base-LX Ethernet8XFC at 8.5Gbps 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs2XFC at 2.125Gpbs 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps Other optical links 

 OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available We can supply HP 455886-B21 according to your requirements, and design HP 455886-B21 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver. Our primary corporate capabilities include software engineering, systems engineering, network engineering, systems support, program management, and information assurance engineering and analysis.

NEW HP 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.