Shenzhen Networksellers Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Switch,Router
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Lee Clara
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Networksellers Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83005057
  • Fax : 86-755-83269395
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,28C Hubei Building Binhe Rd., Fitian District
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518000

NEW HP AJ716A Compatible 8GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

NEW HP AJ716A Compatible 8GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Detailed
Application: 8GBASE-SR Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Max Distance: 150m Fiber Type: MMF

HP AJ716A

The HP AJ716A series multi-mode transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 8GBASE-SR and 8GBASE-SW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

 Key Features

8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 150m optical transceiverHigh Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificatesFactory NewFully compatible with HP Operating data rate up to 8Gbps850nm VCSEL TransmitterDistance up to 150m @50 / 125 um MMFSingle 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic InterfaceDuplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable All-metal housing for superior EMI performanceCompliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 

 Specification

Form Factor: SFP+Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in moduleConnectivity Technology: WiredApplication: 8GBASE-SRData Transfer Rate: 8GbpsWavelength: 850nmMax Distance: 150mFiber Type: MMF Connector: Duplex LCDDM: With DDM Operating Temperature: Standard 0~70 °C 

 Applications

8GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps 8GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps 1000 Base-SX Ethernet8XFC at 8.5Gbps 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs 850nm VCSEL Transmitter2XFC at 2.125Gpbs 1xFC at 1.0625GbpsDuplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable Other Optical Link

NEW HP AJ716A Compatible 8GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.